INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NUMBER 6698 (“KVKK”)

As TSA Turkish Service Agency Turizm ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi , our company, which is a Travel Agency registered with TÜRSAB, gives utmost importance to the security of your personal information that you have transmitted to us, both when using our website and by other means, taking into account the security of our valued customers. We would like to enlighten and inform you about the "Personal Data Protection Law" No. 6698 and some definitions specified in this legislation. Our aim; In line with your satisfaction, to inform you in the most transparent way about the way your personal data is collected, the purposes of processing, legal reasons and your rights.

Within The Scope Of KVKK, Our Company Acts As A Data Controller.

All kinds of personal data you have submitted to our company (information in the documents required for visa, identity / passport information, contact information, telephone number, e-mail address, residence address and other contact information, health information, image / sound recording / photo, credit card information) Our company TSA Turkish Service Agency Turizm ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi , as the Data Controller, pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Law No.Personal data and information within the framework of the law; can obtain, save, store, preserve, update, change, rearrange, disclose, transfer, transfer, share, classify, anonymize and process in other ways listed in the law in order to continue its services.

Purposes And Legal Reasons For Processing Your Personal Data;

Providing services related to package tours within the scope of all kinds of consumer legislation, especially the Law on the Protection of the Consumer No. 6502 (“TKHK”), and all kinds of legislation, including the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, and fulfilling the transactions regarding these, including those that can be offered as an agency , its execution and development, promotion, marketing and campaign activities for these services and products, fulfillment of the package tour agreements you have and/or concluded; intelligence, information research and valuation, planning, statistics, customer satisfaction studies, ensuring security and information storage, reporting, Your personal data is processed in order to comply with the information obligations, to provide you with a better and reliable service, to develop services and products suitable for you and to continue this uninterruptedly. In the capacity of data controller, by our Company and on behalf of our Company, by our branches, agencies, call center, affiliates, or through our websites and social media pages or all kinds of channels including but not limited to; your personal and/or sensitive personal data; can be obtained, recorded, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, stored for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law, Method of collection of personal data: Your personal data, our company TSA Turkish Service Agency Turizm ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi , our branches/sub-agents/website/call center/partner or supplier companies and through all kinds of channels including but not limited to TSA Turkish Service Agency Turizm ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi Trading Joint Stock CompanyObtaining, recording, storing, maintaining, fully or partially automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system, through the parties, contracted organizations and support service organizations and other similar channels from which the services are complementary or extension of its activities. All kinds of operations performed on the data, such as changing, reorganizing, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing its use, can be collected in written, verbal or electronic media, automatically or non-automatically.

Persons/Organizations To Whom Personal Data Can Be Transferred For The Above-Mentioned Purposes:

Your Personal Data; Our company, our agents, while performing the travel agency activities specified in the Travel Agencies and Travel Agencies Union Law No. 1618 and the Travel Agencies Regulation prepared on the basis of this law, makes agreements with third party supplier companies and makes reservations for the provision of services on your behalf. Therefore, the necessary personal information belonging to you, third party suppliers (accommodation companies, airline companies, companies providing transportation services including land and sea, car rental companies, insurance companies, transfer staff, guides and related services provided are not limited to these. persons and organizations) and to other third parties with your explicit consent; can be transferred.

Your Rights Under Article 11 Of The Law; By Applying To Our Company, Your Personal Data,

a) learning whether it has been processed, b) requesting information if your personal data has been processed, c) learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose, ç) knowing the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred, d) your personal data incomplete or incomplete. Requesting correction if it has been wrongly processed, e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law, f) Requesting the notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred, g) to object to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis of your personal data exclusively by automated systems , In the event that the fulfillment of your rights and requests requires a separate cost, we reserve the right to demand from you the expenses to be incurred by our company in accordance with Article 13 of the KVKK, titled “Application to the Data Controller”. Circumstances that do not require consent,



Pursuant to paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is clearly stipulated in the laws and is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, TSA Turkish Service Agency Tourism and Trade as the data controller incorporated companyData processing is mandatory for the fulfillment of its legal obligations, it has been made public by the data subject, data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of our company, which is the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, TSA Turkish Service Agency Turizm ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi with the Data published or disclosed to the public or included in the official registries, balance sheets and annual reports in accordance with the principle of openness in the laws, or which are obliged to disclose in order to inform the public in accordance with the provisions of the laws.Data disclosure, usage and transfers to be made by TSA Turkish Service Agency Turizm ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi for the fulfillment of its legal obligations arising from the legislation it is subject to and/or due to legal obligations and/or for the fulfillment of the obligation to transfer the Data to persons who may demand secrets under the law . TSA Turkish Service Agency Turizm ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi is authorized to disclose, give, process and transfer the said Data to the relevant persons without the need for a separate consent or express consent statement for this Data.
Our Legal Retention Obligation;;

It is a legal obligation for our company to keep your information and documents for three years in accordance with the Regulation on Contracts Established outside the Workplace and the Regulation on Distance Contracts, prepared on the basis of Articles 47, 48 and 84 of the Law on Consumer Protection dated 7/11/2013 and numbered 6502. If you request the deletion or destruction of your personal data, this request can be fulfilled at the end of the said three-year period. Even if the aforementioned periods have passed; In order to improve our company's services and make it more secure, your data may be anonymized in line with our company's legitimate interests so that possible evaluations can be made by our company.

Information And Contact Information Within The Scope Of KVKK:

Ünvanı : TSA TURKISH SERVICE AGENCY TURİZM VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ
Tax Office: Kasımpaşa
Tax No : 8590626256
Trade Record No : 19090-5
Trade No : 0859062625600010
Call Center : +90 212 255 49 43
Operation : 0+90 212 255 49 43 / 1001
E-Mail: info@tuttatur.com
Türsab Belge No : 9674 (TSA TOURIST SERVICE AGENCY)

Address: Küçük Piyale Mah. Toprak Tabya Sk. No:2 34440 Beyoğlu, Türkiye